Skip to content

NXP Semiconductors

US · NXPI #286 by market cap Listed 1970 -0.75%
235.80 -1.77 -0.75%
Live - 304 symbols - heartbeat 92s ago · 2026-09-23 14:20
Pre-market 236.52 -0.44%
After-hours 237.57 0.00%
Overnight 235.10 -1.04%
Market cap
59.46B
P/B
5.22
EPS
7.95
Reader sentiment Are you bullish or bearish on NXPI?

Anonymous reader poll. Unscientific, not investment advice.

Recent news

  • UBS Downgrades NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) to Hold Rating, Cuts Target Price to $270
    Market Newswire · 8/3
  • A Quick Look at Today's Ratings for NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US), With a Forecast Between $280 to $340
    Market Newswire · 7/30
  • Bernstein Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Hold Rating, Raises Target Price to $290
    Market Newswire · 8/3
  • A Quick Look at Today's Ratings for NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US), With a Forecast Between $190 to $370
    Market Newswire · 7/29
  • Rating change
    TD Cowen Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $340
    Market Newswire · 7/13
  • Rating change
    Oppenheimer Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $325
    Market Newswire · 7/24
  • Rating change
    Wells Fargo Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Hold Rating, Cuts Target Price to $290
    Market Newswire · 7/20
  • Rating change
    Oppenheimer Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $325
    Market Newswire · 7/24
  • Rating change
    Evercore Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $320
    Market Newswire · 7/27
  • J.P. Morgan Maintains NXP Semiconductors(NXPI.US) With Hold Rating, Raises Target Price to $300
    Market Newswire · 7/31

Headlines are aggregated automatically and are not independently verified or edited by our team.

Quote time 2026-09-23 14:20:02 · For reference only, not investment advice.