Skip to content

Taiwan Semiconductor

US · TSM #7 by market cap Listed 1997
426.44 +6.22 +1.48%
Live - 5344 symbols - heartbeat 36s ago · 2026-10-20 11:00

Recent news

  • Major Banks | BofA Securities: Taiwan Semiconductor (TSM.US) maintains ties with "Musk's dynamic duo"; likelihood of sharing technology or control with Terafab remains low
    AASTOCKS · 2026/10/6
  • Barclays Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $665
    Market Newswire · 2026/10/6
  • Company notice
    PERFECT SOLUTIONS | 3: Initial statement of beneficial ownership of securities-10% Owner TSM SOGO Firm Co., Ltd.
    SEC · 2023/9/29
  • Rating change
    BofA Securities Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $490
    Market Newswire · 2026/6/5
  • Rating change
    Needham Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $480
    Market Newswire · 2026/7/16
  • Rating change
    Barclays Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $625
    Market Newswire · 2026/7/1
  • Rating change
    SIG Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $600
    Market Newswire · 2026/9/14
  • Company notice
    PERFECT SOLUTIONS | SC 13D: Statement of acquisition of beneficial ownership by individuals-WeCapital Co., Ltd.(79.98%),TSM SOGO Firm Co., Ltd.(43.19%), etc.
    SEC · 2023/10/7
  • Rating change
    Bernstein Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $554
    Market Newswire · 2026/8/11
  • Rating change
    Bernstein Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Maintains Target Price $554
    Market Newswire · 2026/9/8
  • BofA Securities Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating
    Market Newswire · 2026/10/5
  • Rating change
    A Quick Look at Today's Ratings for Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US), With a Forecast Between $440 to $650
    Market Newswire · 2026/7/17
  • Rating change
    SIG Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $575
    Market Newswire · 2026/6/22
  • Taiwan Semiconductor (TSM.US) reported third-quarter revenue exceeding expectations; Wedbush remains bullish on growth prospects driven by AI and maintains an 'Outperform' rating.
    Zhitong Finance · 2026/10/9
  • Rating change
    Needham Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $530
    Market Newswire · 2026/7/27
  • Rating change
    BofA Securities Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Announces Target Price $590
    Market Newswire · 2026/8/31
  • Major Banks | JPMorgan: Taiwan Semiconductor (TSM.US) may collaborate with Tesla on U.S. wafer fabs; easing competitive narrative supports P/E multiple
    AASTOCKS · 2026/10/6
  • Rating change
    BofA Securities Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $590
    Market Newswire · 2026/6/24
  • Rating change
    SIG Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $600
    Market Newswire · 2026/7/16
  • Rating change
    Analysts Are Bullish on These Technology Stocks: TSMC (TSM), Navan, Inc. Class A (NAVN)
    TipRanks · 2026/5/15
  • The AI megatrend is still in its very early stages! At the Goldman Sachs conference, Taiwan Semiconductor (TSM.US) released its latest assessment: AI agents will expand computing demand to CPUs, while N3 and CoWoS capacity remain extremely tight.
    Zhitong Finance · 2026/9/10
  • Rating change
    BofA Securities Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Cuts Target Price to $490
    Market Newswire · 2026/4/20
  • Taiwan Semiconductor (TSM.US) saw August revenue surge 53.3% as AI chip demand hits record highs
    Zhitong Finance · 2026/9/10
  • Rating change
    Barclays Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating, Raises Target Price to $470
    Market Newswire · 2026/4/22
  • Rating change
    BofA Securities Maintains Taiwan Semiconductor(TSM.US) With Buy Rating
    Market Newswire · 2026/8/18

Headlines are aggregated automatically and are not independently verified or edited by our team.

Quote time 2026-10-20 11:00:14 · For reference only, not investment advice and not tailored to your situation.

Taiwan Semiconductor discussion 1 comments

  1. the whole AI chip stack runs through this company one way or another. geopolitics is the only real risk premium baked into the price at this point.

Add a comment